Governing Board

Name Category  Term of Office
Mrs Deborah Breeze Headteacher 01.09.2015 – 31.08.2019
Mrs Lisa Burke Local Authority 01.09.2017 – 01.09.2021
Mr. Peter Siddley (Chair) Co-opted 09.01.2017 – 08.01.2021
Mr. David Brandrick Co-opted 09.01.2017 – 08.01.2021
Mr. Mark Bridgwood Co-opted 01.09.2015 – 31.05.2019
Mrs Lucy Fower (Vice Chair) Co-opted 08.11.2016 – 07.11.2020
Vacancy Co-opted
Vacancy Co-opted
Mr Sean Woodward Parent 09.11.2017 – 08.11.2021
Mr. Andrew Young Parent 08.11.2016 – 07.11.2020
Mr Andy Ellerton Parent 09.11.2017 – 08.11.2021
Mrs Lorraine Smith (Vice Chair) Parent 08.11.2016 – 07.11.2020
Miss Sophie Lockett Staff 01.02.2017 – 31.01.2021
Associate Members of the Governing Board
Mrs Kim Stephenson 01.09.2015 – 31.08.2019
Miss Hannah Stubbs 01.09.2015 – 31.08.2019
Mr Richard Chandler 01.09.2015 – 31.08.2019

All Governors have enhanced DBS clearance